Corruption Time game cover image
Ongoing v0.0.45b Remake

Corruption Time

Download 193 MB 12 mirrors
Available for Android Linux macOS Windows
Developer Incutia
Version v0.0.45b Remake
File Size 193 MB
Engine Ren'Py
Last Update July 6, 2026
Censorship Uncensored
Status Ongoing

Game Overview

A Mission Gone Sideways

Finn was supposed to be retrieving valuable items. Instead, he ends up stranded in a different dimension populated only by women, and the original objective quickly takes a back seat to everything else that unfolds.

Players take control of Finn as he navigates this unfamiliar world, working through his mission while crossing paths with a steady stream of new girls. Each encounter opens the door to its own scenarios, and the open-ended structure leaves room to explore what those interactions lead to over time.

Adult Content and Themes

Corruption Time leans into teasing and slow-building tension as its core approach. The sexual content spans voyeurism, groping, oral and vaginal sex, titfuck, handjob, masturbation, and moves into more explicit territory including bestiality and netorare. Corruption is the through-line, shaping how Finn’s relationships with the women develop and how far each one can be pushed.

The experience is centered on a male protagonist in a sandbox framework, with rendered 2D artwork carrying the visual side of the story. As a parody, it pulls familiar character archetypes into adult scenarios and lets players discover where Finn’s dimensional detour ultimately takes him.

APK + RPA for Corruption Time: where do the files go?

On many mobile builds of Corruption Time, the package is split: one installer (.apk) and one or more data packs (.rpa). Skipping the data packs is the #1 reason the game looks empty or crashes.

Quick path

  1. Install the .apk first. Allow installs from your browser or file app if Android asks.
  2. Before opening Corruption Time, copy every .rpa into:
    Android/data/<package-or-game-folder>/files/game
    (create files/game if it does not exist yet).
  3. Only then launch Corruption Time so it can load images, audio and extra content from those packs.

Handy apps for this step (pick one you like): Files (built-in on many phones), File Manager +, File Manager Plus, or RAR when you also need to unpack a zip/7z from the mirror.

Common mistakes: unzipping .rpa files, launching the game before the copy finishes, or dropping packs in Download/ instead of the files/game folder.

Android blocked the install of Corruption Time. What now?

That screen is Android protecting you from Play Store sideloads. It is expected for catalog APKs, including Corruption Time.

Work through it in this order:

  1. Confirm the download finished (file size matches what the host shows; incomplete APKs fail install).
  2. Open the file from a file app and approve Install unknown apps for that app only (Chrome, Files, RAR, etc.).
  3. If Android still refuses: free space, uninstall an older copy of the same package, reboot, try again.

A warning alone is not a “broken link”. Use the Broken Link tab only when the host itself is dead (true 404 / page never loads).

What does “modded” mean on a page like Corruption Time?

Stock build = the base game as packaged for download. Modded means someone changed that package: extra scenes, unlocked gallery, cheats, UI tweaks, uncensored assets, or helper tools.

On Erovale you may see separate download groups (for example a main Windows pack plus a “Gallery Mod”). Treat each group as its own package: wrong combo or wrong folder = black screen or missing assets.

Tip: finish a clean install of Corruption Time first, then add a mod only if you need it. If anything breaks, reinstall from the main section and skip the mod.

Walkthrough, cheat, unlock, multi-mod: which one do I want?

Names vary by uploader, but on pages for games like Corruption Time they usually mean:

Walkthrough / guide mod
Nudges choices or reveals paths so you reach more content without replaying for hours.

Cheat / unlock / gallery unlock
Skips grinds: money, flags, locked CGs, or scenes that would otherwise need specific routes.

Multi-mod / “all-in-one”
Several small patches zipped together. Read the section title carefully; install order sometimes matters.

None of these are required to play Corruption Time. Prefer the plain build if you want the intended experience.

Why do I leave Erovale when I click a download for Corruption Time?

Erovale hosts the catalog page. The actual files for Corruption Time sit on third-party mirrors (Mega, Pixeldrain, Gofile, Uploadhaven, and similar). After a short local redirect you land on their site.

Those hosts may show their own timers or ads. That is not Erovale and it is not automatically a broken link.

Report as broken when the mirror is gone, returns a hard error, or never starts a real download after the host page loads. Mention platform + host (example: “Windows Mega 404”) so we can fix Corruption Time faster.

Something wrong with Corruption Time on this page. Where do I write it?

Use the two report tabs next to this FAQ (same game: Corruption Time):

Broken Link
Dead or unusable mirrors. Please describe which platform and which host failed.

Update Request
You know a newer version exists and this page still lists an older one. Optional: paste the version number you saw.

We read reports in queue. Clear notes beat long essays. Thanks for helping keep Corruption Time accurate on Erovale.

Latest Changelog
v0.0.41b
A scene with BMO has been added — you can now obtain a lens from him.
With the lens, you can:
Spy on Princess Bubblegum: two different scenes
Spy on Ice Queen: two different scenes
Spy on Betty: one different scene
These are the only scenes added in this update.
However, dialogues have been improved — they are now more accurate and refined.
Some bugs have also been fixed.

Game Screenshots

Preview scenes and UI from Corruption Time before you download. Tap any image to open it full size.

Keep exploring Find your next game

Keep exploring big tits for more of that theme, and do not overlook Come Home [Final] when you want another game with a familiar appeal.

Community score

Do you like Corruption Time?

One tap. No account. No wall of text. Just pure player love (or honesty).

? / 5

No ratings yet — be first

Tap the hearts — no comment required

Player 0 notes

Share bugs, install tips, or whether you would recommend this game.

Write a note

No player notes yet. If you installed this game, your experience helps the next visitor.

Leave a player note

Want to rate the game? Use the hearts above — no need to write a note just to vote.